Northwood Timberwolves Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs GLIAC Indoor Championships
Final

vs GLIAC Indoor Championships
Final

at Glenville State
Final
W, 13-3

vs #12 Mercyhurst
@ Glenville, W.V.
Final
W, 10-9
25
26
27
28

1
vs #22 Ohio Dominican
@ Dayton, Ohio
Final
W, 11-5
2
vs #22 Ohio Dominican
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
W, 7-5

vs #22 Ohio Dominican
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
W, 17-4
3
4
5

6
7
8
vs NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
Final
9
vs NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
Final

vs NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
Final

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 4-3

vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-7

vs Northern St.
@ Lake Myrtle Park
Final
W, 8-6

vs St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Mary
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 4-0
10
vs North Georgia
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs North Georgia
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Le Moyne
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

vs Minn. Duluth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 23-3

vs Post
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3
11
vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
W, 4-0


vs Shepherd
@ Leesburg, FL
Final - 8 innings
W, 12-11

vs #15 Augustana
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 20-14
12
vs Butler Invitational

vs Butler Invitiational

vs Sioux Falls
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Rockhurst
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
L, 5-2

vs Sioux Falls
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
L, 5-1
13
vs Rockhurst
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs Rockhurst
@ Lakeland, Fl.
Final
W, 4-1
14
at Charleston (W.V.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs Nyack
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
W, 5-1


15
vs Millersville
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs Millersville
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
W, 4-0

vs Auburn Montgomery
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Final
W, 13-8

vs Caldwell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 5-4

16
at Minn. Duluth
Final
W, 6-4

vs Indiana (Pa.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 8 innings
T, 0-0
17
vs SVSU Spring Invitational

vs SVSU Spring Invitational
18
19
at Madonna
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

at Madonna
Final - 6 innings
W, 7-1
20

21
22
vs Adidas Winthrop Invitational
Final

vs Adidas Winthrop Invitational
Final

vs Lake Superior St.
Final
W, 5-2

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 4-1
23
vs Adidas Winthrop Invitational
Final

vs Adidas Winthrop Invitational
Final

at Saginaw Valley
Final
W, 11-7

at Purdue Northwest
Final
L, 8-7

at Saginaw Valley
Final
W, 5-1

at Purdue Northwest
Final
L, 6-0
24
at Michigan Tech
Final
W, 7-0

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 4-1

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 20-3

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1
25
26
vs Findlay Spring Invitational
27
vs Rochester (Mich.)
Final
W, 18-5

vs Purdue Northwest
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

vs Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 6-2
28
29
vs Raleigh Relays
Final

vs Bellarmine Invitational
Final

vs Bellarmine Invitational
Final

vs #21 Wayne State
Final
L, 4-0


vs #21 Wayne State
Final
L, 7-2
30
vs Raleigh Relays
Final

vs Bellarmine Invitational
Final

vs Bellarmine Invitational
Final

vs Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 4-3
31
vs Perry Park Spring Fling


vs #21 Wayne State
Final
W, 11-1


vs #21 Wayne State
Final
L, 14-6
1
2
vs Music City Invitational

at Grand Valley St.
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 14-13
3

vs Davenport
Final
W, 7-6
4
vs Madonna
Postponed

vs Madonna
Postponed
5
6
vs Gibson Invitational
Final

vs Gibson Invitational
Final




at Parkside
Final - 7 innings
L, 2-1