Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 27 at Western Mich. # Final L, 86-66
 
November
Fri. 2 at Michigan # Final L, 90-58
Mon. 5 vs. Delta College # Final W, 110-77
Fri. 9 vs. Indianapolis @ University Center, Mich. (O'Neill Arena) Final L, 71-59
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Sat. 10 vs. #1 Bellarmine @ University Center, Mich. (O'Neill Arena) Final L, 88-77
  GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Fri. 16 at Alas. Anchorage Final W, 83-77
Sat. 17 vs. Alas. Fairbanks @ Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK Final L, 84-79
Wed. 21 vs. Walsh Final W, 88-75
Mon. 26 at Findlay Final L, 85-72
Thu. 29 vs. Northern Mich. * Final W, 76-64
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 75-70
Thu. 6 at Ferris St. * Final L, 97-78
Sat. 8 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 91-83
Mon. 17 vs. Madonna Final W, 87-82
Sun. 30 at Lewis Final L, 83-69
 
January
Thu. 3 at Parkside * Final L, 82-74
Sat. 5 vs. Purdue Northwest * Final L, 88-84
Thu. 10 vs. Davenport * Final L, 90-72
Sat. 12 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 73-60
Thu. 17 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 73-70
Sat. 19 at Ashland * Final L, 75-60
Sat. 26 at Saginaw Valley * Final - OT W, 80-77
Thu. 31 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final - 2OT W, 90-85
  Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Ferris St. * Final W, 90-84
  Entrepreneur Day
Thu. 7 at Michigan Tech * Final W, 83-73
Sat. 9 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 72-60
  Senior Day Game Host: First Bank
Thu. 14 at Davenport * Final L, 68-60
Sat. 16 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final L, 67-63
  Bring Your 'A' Game
Thu. 21 vs. Ashland * Final L, 83-77
  Coming Home Week
Sat. 23 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 77-76
  Coming Home Week/Faith Night
Thu. 28 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final W, 71-58
  Senior Night
 
March
Tue. 5 at Davenport Final L, 85-84
  GLIAC Quarterfinal
 
October
Fri. 25 vs. St. Francis (IN) # Final L, 74-62
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Calvin # Final L, 76-72
  Exhibition
Fri. 8 at #3 Bellarmine Final L, 79-62
Sat. 9 at Indianapolis Final L, 72-66
Wed. 13 vs. Great Lakes Christian Final W, 111-63
Mon. 18 vs. #17 Findlay Final W, 87-81
Sat. 23 at Malone Final W, 65-56
Tue. 26 vs. Cedarville Final W, 75-71
 
December
Thu. 5 at Northern Mich. * Final W, 53-50
  Game Host: Econo Food
Sat. 7 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 93-59
Sun. 15 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final - OT L, 52-47
Fri. 20 at #17 Florida Southern Final L, 81-70
  Mocs Christmas Classic
Sat. 21 at Eckerd Final W, 61-60
 
January
Thu. 2 vs. Parkside * Final W, 55-52
Sat. 4 at Purdue Northwest * Final L, 76-63
Thu. 9 vs. #11 Ferris State * Final L, 87-68
Sat. 11 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 74-69
Thu. 16 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 62-45
Sat. 18 vs. Davenport * ^ Final L, 70-63
Thu. 23 at Ashland * Final L, 80-71
Sat. 25 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 73-71
Thu. 30 vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 68-63
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Northern Mich. * Final W, 76-64
Thu. 6 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 68-60
Sat. 8 at #17 Ferris State * Final W, 87-81
Thu. 13 at Davenport * ^ Final L, 74-70
Sat. 15 vs. #18 Grand Valley St. * Final W, 67-64
Thu. 20 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 76-66
Sat. 22 vs. Ashland * Final W, 77-71
Thu. 27 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 78-72
 
March
Tue. 3 vs. Davenport Final W, 82-70
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 7 vs. Northern Mich. @ Allendale Charter Township, MI Final W, 64-53
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sun. 8 vs. Michigan Tech % @ Allendale Charter Township, MI Final L, 68-57
  GLIAC Tournament Championship
 
January
Fri. 8 at Davenport * Final W, 75-51
Sat. 9 at Davenport * Final W, 66-56
Fri. 15 vs. Michigan Tech * Final L, 62-49
Sat. 16 vs. Michigan Tech * Final L, 68-63
Fri. 22 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 74-67
Sat. 23 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 67-66
Tue. 26 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 62-56
Fri. 29 at Purdue Northwest * Final L, 90-76
Sat. 30 at Purdue Northwest * Final L, 83-79
 
February
Sat. 6 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 84-72
Sun. 7 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 74-63
Fri. 12 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final L, 80-60
Sat. 13 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 86-70
Tue. 16 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final L, 72-70
Fri. 19 at Ashland * Final L, 60-50
Sat. 20 at Ashland * Final W, 73-68
Fri. 26 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final L, 98-69
Sat. 27 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final L, 67-51
 
March
Tue. 2 at Lake Superior St. % Cancelled
  GLIAC Tournament Opening Round
 
November
Fri. 12 vs. Malone * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Hillsdale 7:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Findlay 6:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Lambton * 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ U of Indianapolis 7:30 PM
Wed. 24 at Indianapolis 2:30 PM
 
December
Thu. 2 vs. Northern Mich. * TBA
Sat. 4 vs. Michigan Tech * TBA
  Riepma Arena
Sun. 5 at Eastern Mich. TBA
Thu. 9 at Saginaw Valley * 8:00 PM
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat. 11 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * 3:00 PM
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat. 18 vs. Southern Ind. 3:00 PM
Mon. 20 at Hillsdale 3:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 6 vs. Grand Valley St. * 8:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Davenport * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Purdue Northwest * TBA
Mon. 17 at Parkside * TBA
Sat. 22 at Lake Superior St. * 3:00 PM
Mon. 24 vs. Ferris St. * TBA
Thu. 27 at Michigan Tech * 7:30 PM
  SDC Gymnasium
Sat. 29 at Northern Mich. * 1:15 PM
 
February
Sat. 5 vs. Saginaw Valley * 6:00 PM
Mon. 7 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * 8:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Lake Superior St. * 3:00 PM
Mon. 14 at Ferris St. * 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 at Grand Valley St. * TBA
Mon. 21 at Davenport * ^ 8:00 PM
Thu. 24 vs. Purdue Northwest * 8:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Parkside * 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event