2019-20 Northwood Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Ben Brandherm
Leon Grundstrom
Tony Henrio
Francois Sauerman
Kobus Sauerman
David Sedlar
Mathis Violet
 


 Ben Brandherm
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
4
Luca Cartale Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
1
Yahor Bahdanovich / Marvin Kromer Lost 4-6 / Kobus Sauerman
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
3
Max Goldbeck-Lowe / Brandon McEachern Won 6-2 / David Sedlar
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
3
Masao Perret / Ryan Moody Lost 3-6 / David Sedlar
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
2
Alexis Guedy / Lucas Bos Lost 4-6 / Tony Henrio
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
3
Francisco Nique / Sebastian Gomez Lost 3-6 / Tony Henrio
-/-

 


 Leon Grundstrom
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
2
Michael Gurtner Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
2
Joao Campos Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
2
Preston Cameron Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
2
Joel Hancox Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
2
Masao Perret Won 6-2, 4-6, 12-10
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
2
Andres Donayre Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
2
Francisco Nique Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
1
Nikita Parfenov / Michael Gurtner Lost 4-6 / Kobus Sauerman
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
1
Dawson Drummond / Joao Campos Lost 6-7 (7-9) / Kobus Sauerman
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
1
Austin Luker / Joel Hancox Lost 3-6 / Kobus Sauerman
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
1
Martijn Eleveld / Ermanno Galimberti Lost 0-6 / Kobus Sauerman
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
3
Fernando Alonso / Andrej Omeragic Lost 2-6 / Francois Sauerman
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
2
Erik Weiler / Samuele Contestabile Won 6-1 / Francois Sauerman
-/-

 


 Tony Henrio
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
6
Tom Blaquiere Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
6
Guilherme Carneiro Lost 5-7, 6-7 (8-10)
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
6
Parker Collignon Lost 5-7, 5-7
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
6
Brandon McEachern Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
6
Alex Bernadas Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
6
Andrej Omeragic Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
3
Matthew Telford / Austin Mohamedali Won 6-3 / David Sedlar
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
3
Filipp Kulynych / Clemens Wagner Lost 1-6 / David Sedlar
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
3
Kooper Falkenstein / Preston Cameron - 2-4, unfinished / David Sedlar
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
2
Alexis Guedy / Lucas Bos Lost 4-6 / Ben Brandherm
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
3
Francisco Nique / Sebastian Gomez Lost 3-6 / Ben Brandherm
-/-

 


 Francois Sauerman
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
3
Matthew Telford Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
3
Dawson Drummond Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
3
Marvin Kromer Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
3
Nicholas Klak Won 4-6, 6-3, 10-8
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
3
Simon Birgerson Lost 1-6, 7-5, 6-10
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
3
Alexis Guedy Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
3
Samuele Contestabile Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
2
Gabriel de Oliveira / Hugo Chatras Won 6-4 / Mathis Violet
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
2
Jakob Riglewski / Pedro Campos Lost 5-7 / Mathis Violet
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
2
Spencer Blandford / Lucas Sakamaki Lost 4-6 / Mathis Violet
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
2
Nicholas Klak / Eamonn Moore Won 7-5 / Mathis Violet
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
2
Nicolas Leon / Alex Bernadas Lost 4-6 / Mathis Violet
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
3
Fernando Alonso / Andrej Omeragic Lost 2-6 / Leon Grundstrom
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
2
Erik Weiler / Samuele Contestabile Won 6-1 / Leon Grundstrom
-/-

 


 Kobus Sauerman
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
1
Nikita Parfenov Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
1
Jakob Riglewski Lost 5-7, 6-7 (6-8)
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
1
Yahor Bahdanovich Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
1
Austin Luker Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
1
Nicolas Leon Won 7-6, 7-6
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
1
Juan Ortiz Couder Lost 2-6, 7-6, 5-10
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
1
Erik Weiler Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
1
Nikita Parfenov / Michael Gurtner Lost 4-6 / Leon Grundstrom
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
1
Dawson Drummond / Joao Campos Lost 6-7 (7-9) / Leon Grundstrom
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
1
Yahor Bahdanovich / Marvin Kromer Lost 4-6 / Ben Brandherm
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
1
Austin Luker / Joel Hancox Lost 3-6 / Leon Grundstrom
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
1
Martijn Eleveld / Ermanno Galimberti Lost 0-6 / Leon Grundstrom
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
1
Juan Ortiz Couder / Andres Donayre Lost 3-6 / Mathis Violet
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
1
Brenden Everhart / Luca Cartale Lost 3-6 / Mathis Violet
-/-

 


 David Sedlar
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
4
Hugo Chatras Lost 6-3, 2-6, 2-6
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
4
Clemens Wagner Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
4
Spencer Blandford Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
4
Eamonn Moore Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
4
Santiago Rodriguez Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
4
Lucas Bos Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
6
Brenden Everhart Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
3
Matthew Telford / Austin Mohamedali Won 6-3 / Tony Henrio
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
3
Filipp Kulynych / Clemens Wagner Lost 1-6 / Tony Henrio
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
3
Kooper Falkenstein / Preston Cameron - 2-4, unfinished / Tony Henrio
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
3
Max Goldbeck-Lowe / Brandon McEachern Won 6-2 / Ben Brandherm
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
3
Masao Perret / Ryan Moody Lost 3-6 / Ben Brandherm
-/-

 


 Mathis Violet
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
5
Gabriel de Oliveira Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
5
Filipp Kulynych Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
5
Lucas Sakamaki - 7-5, 1-6, 5-4, unfinished
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
5
Max Goldbeck-Lowe Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
5
Ermanno Galimberti Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
5
Fernando Alonso Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
5
Dane Mechali Won 4-6, 6-2, 10-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Feb 16, 2020 TIFFIN
2
Gabriel de Oliveira / Hugo Chatras Won 6-4 / Francois Sauerman
-/-
% 2/22/2020 at Walsh University
2
Jakob Riglewski / Pedro Campos Lost 5-7 / Francois Sauerman
-/-
% Feb 28, 2020 SOUTHERN INDIANA
2
Spencer Blandford / Lucas Sakamaki Lost 4-6 / Francois Sauerman
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 AQUINAS
2
Nicholas Klak / Eamonn Moore Won 7-5 / Francois Sauerman
-/-
Mar 09, 2020 vs Rockhurst
2
Nicolas Leon / Alex Bernadas Lost 4-6 / Francois Sauerman
-/-
Mar 11 2020 vs Embry-Riddle
1
Juan Ortiz Couder / Andres Donayre Lost 3-6 / Kobus Sauerman
-/-
Mar 12 2020 vs Quincy
1
Brenden Everhart / Luca Cartale Lost 3-6 / Kobus Sauerman
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 3/12/2020