Licensed to Northwood University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2013 07:46 PM
                        2013 Northwood Open - 4/13/2013                        
                                  Midland, MI                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Dachs, Elizabeth               W Lake Superio                
  3        McPherson, Mike                M Lake Superio                
  4        Heath, Taylor                  M Lake Superio                
  5        Silva, Anthony                 M Lake Superio                
  6        Paris, Amanda                  W Saginaw Vall                
  7        Lewis, Kelsey                  W Lake Superio                
 
Event 2  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Northwood  'A'                                               
     1) Asel-Templin, Darci             2) Lynch, Valencia                
     3) Theriault, Kaleigh              4) Young, Chelsea                 
  4  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                          
     1) Sampson, Elizabeth              2) Taylor, Diamond                
     3) Roberson, Shavonne              4) Balls, Kim                     
  5  Saginaw Valley  'B'                                          
     1) Stepanski, Paige                2) Hendler, Ola                   
     3) Sandel, Cady                    4) Bischer, Sidney                
  6  Northwood  'B'                                               
     1) Cinato, Marsadie                2) Powelson, Caili                
     3) McManus, Amanda                 4) Harvey, Kristal                
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Lake Superior State  'A'                                     
     1) Suehr, Sean                     2) Thomas, Oshane                 
     3) Wrege, Coleson                  4) Monroe, Ben                    
  5  Northwood  'A'                                               
     1) Hodgson, Jalen                  2) Foreman, Gregory               
     3) Harris, Korvon                  4) Gardner, Josh                  
 
Event 4  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Gomez, Giselle                   Lake Superio                
  2        Pines, Madison                   Northwood                   
  3        Stepanski, Taylor                Saginaw Vall                
  4        Short, Emily                     Saginaw Vall                
  5        Hill, Lauren                     Saginaw Vall                
  6        Schubert, Kelly                  Unattached                  
  7        Reeves, Jessica                  Saginaw Vall                
  8        Robichaud, Brittany              Northwood                   
  9        Hamilton, Ashley                 Unattached                  
 10        Stolicker, Dana                  Saginaw Vall                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Bell, Esther                     Unattached                  
  2        Prentice, Caitlin                Lansing CC                  
  3        Canze, Mary                      Northwood                   
  4        Kramer, Dawn                     Lansing CC                  
  5        Nickels, Mary                    Northwood                   
  6        Allen, Jessica                   Lake Superio                
  7        Cianfrini, Lauren                Northwood                   
  8        Ames, Teha                       Saginaw Vall                
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Filipek, Tony                    Swag Racing                 
  2        Meylan, Drew                     Saginaw Vall                
  3        Burelle, Joey                    Saginaw Vall                
  4        Nousain, Spencer                 Unattached                  
  5        Voisin, Casey                    Unattached                  
  6        Deuling, Ben                     Lake Superio                
  7        Welch, Shawn                     Unattached                  
  8        Gose, Gareth                     Saginaw Vall                
  9        Rogers, Marcus                   Northwood                   
 10        Hamilton, Tyler                  Unattached                  
 11        Jensen, David                    Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Wallace, DaJuawn                 Saginaw Vall                
  2        Wilson, Jeff                     Northwood                   
  3        Lauka, Jake                      Saginaw Vall                
  4        Henderson, Kyle                  Saginaw Vall                
  5        Baade, Greg                      Saginaw Vall                
  6        Dippel, Matt                     Northwood                   
  7        Beckman, Brandon                 Lansing CC                  
  8        Noble, Tyler                     Saginaw Vall                
  9        Rowley, Dave                     Northwood                   
 10        Rowley, Tom                      Northwood                   
 11        Ryan, Zach                       Lansing CC                  
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Davis, Joey                      Northwood                   
  3        Schmidt, Chris                   Unattached                  
  4        Ray, David                       Saginaw Vall                
  5        Grob, Tyler                      Saginaw Vall                
  6        Schweiger, Kaleb                 Lake Superio                
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4        Cinato, Marsadie                 Northwood                   
  5        Remchuk, Abigail                 Lansing CC                  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Hein, Brandon                    Unattached                  
  4        Wrege, Coleson                   Lake Superio                
  5        Clay, Wally                      Northwood                   
  6        Frank, Patrick                   Saginaw Vall                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Lynch, Valencia                  Northwood                   
  3        Harvey, Kristal                  Northwood                   
  4        McNary, Madison                  Unattached                  
  5        Little, Lauren                   Saginaw Vall                
  6        McManus, Amanda                  Northwood                   
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Walker, Justin                   Saginaw Vall                
  3        Hodgson, Jalen                   Northwood                   
  4        Monroe, Ben                      Lake Superio                
  5        Harris, Korvon                   Northwood                   
  6        Simmons, Josh                    Saginaw Vall                
  7        Boyden, D'Omar                   Saginaw Vall                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3        Buck, Johnnie                    Lansing CC                  
  4        Kuhn, Brett                      Unattached                  
  5        Gardner, Josh                    Northwood                   
  6        Long, Mitch                      Northwood                   
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A        Hamilton, Ashley                 Unattached                  
 6-1B        Blaxton, Rebecca                 Lansing CC                  
 1-2A        Bundy, Michaela                  Unattached                  
 4-2B        D'Haena, Jessica                 Lansing CC                  
 7-2C        Murdoch, Megan                   Northwood                   
 2-3A        Meyer, Ashley                    Saginaw Vall                
 5-3B        Wiles, Brianna                   Lansing CC                  
 8-3C        Baker, Autumn                    Lansing CC                  
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A        Moon, Nick                       Lansing CC                  
 6-1B        Williams, Matt                   Northwood                   
 1-2A        Toye, Travis                     Saginaw Vall                
 4-2B        Henderson, Gerald                Invictus                    
 7-2C        Welch, Shawn                     Unattached                  
 2-3A        Arnold, Josh                     Saginaw Vall                
 5-3B        Haynie, Talhah                   Lansing CC                  
 8-3C        Wallace, DaJuawn                 Saginaw Vall                
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A        Tate, Nate                       Lansing CC                  
 6-1B        Grecu, Brian                     Northwood                   
 1-2A        Deuling, Ben                     Lake Superio                
 4-2B        Burelle, Joey                    Saginaw Vall                
 7-2C        Webb, Steven                     Lake Superio                
 2-3A        Hardy, Kyle                      Lansing CC                  
 5-3B        Wilson, Jeff                     Northwood                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A        Bell, Dan                        Lake Superio                
 1-2A        Hayes, Stefan                    Northwood                   
 4-2B        Witchell, Jay                    Lansing CC                  
 2-3A        Woodyard, Kyle                   Northwood                   
 5-3B        Plude, Andrew                    Unattached                  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Fondren, Chantelle               Saginaw Vall                
  3        Rhodes, Heather                  Northwood                   
  4        Theriault, Kaleigh               Northwood                   
  5        Stepanski, Paige                 Saginaw Vall                
  6        Roberson, Shavonne               Saginaw Vall                
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Sora, Tinotenda                  Northwood                   
  3        Ray, David                       Saginaw Vall                
  4        Ladner, Doug                     Northwood                   
  5        Lytwynec, Riley                  Lake Superio                
  6        Jones, Deshawn                   Saginaw Vall                
  7        Hein, Brandon                    Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3        Schmidt, Chris                   Unattached                  
  4        Suehr, Sean                      Lake Superio                
  5        Saylor Jr, DJ                    Northwood                   
  6        Davis, Joey                      Northwood                   
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Hendler, Ola                     Saginaw Vall                
  2        Balls, Kim                       Saginaw Vall                
  3        Taylor, Diamond                  Saginaw Vall                
  4        McNary, Madison                  Unattached                  
  5        Edwards, Yanisha                 Saginaw Vall                
  6        Lynch, Valencia                  Northwood                   
  7        Asel-Templin, Darci              Northwood                   
  8        Bischer, Sidney                  Saginaw Vall                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Beal, Margaret                   Lake Superio                
  2        McManus, Amanda                  Northwood                   
  3        Harvey, Kristal                  Northwood                   
  4        Sandel, Cady                     Saginaw Vall                
  5        Fochesato, Anna                  Saginaw Vall                
  6        Strasser, Carolinne              Lake Superio                
  7        Knox, Rebecka                    Lake Superio                
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Griffin, Ricky                   Saginaw Vall                
  3        Walker, Justin                   Saginaw Vall                
  4        Monroe, Ben                      Lake Superio                
  5        Harris, Korvon                   Northwood                   
  6        Simmons, Josh                    Saginaw Vall                
  7        Myree, Darell                    Saginaw Vall                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Schmidt, Chris                   Unattached                  
  3        Hein, Brandon                    Unattached                  
  4        Hodgson, Jalen                   Northwood                   
  5        Gardner, Josh                    Northwood                   
  6        Long, Mitch                      Northwood                   
  7        Foreman, Gregory                 Northwood                   
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Hill, Lauren                     Saginaw Vall                
  2        Magness, Jaclyn                  Lansing CC                  
  3        Burgess, Kelsey                  Northwood                   
  4        Knoll, Taylor                    Lansing CC                  
  5        McMall, Stephanie                Saginaw Vall                
  6        Peet, Tori                       Saginaw Vall                
  7        Paris, Amanda                    Saginaw Vall                
  8        Theil, Chloe                     Northwood                   
  9        Ames, Teha                       Saginaw Vall                
 10        Lenkowski, Kelsey                Northwood                   
 11        Frantz, Jenny                    Northwood                   
 12        Baca-Alamillo, Viviana           Lansing CC                  
 13        Webber, Celeste                  Lansing CC                  
 14        Stillman, Amy                    Lansing CC                  
 15        Carrasco, Sally                  Lansing CC                  
 16        Fondren, Chantelle               Saginaw Vall                
 17        Gonzales, Adriana                Lake Superio                
 18        Pawlitz, Cassidy                 Lake Superio                
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Spitz, Eric                      Saginaw Vall                
  2        Gantt, Chris                     Lansing CC                  
  3        DeKalita, Silas                  Northwood                   
  4        Gose, Gareth                     Saginaw Vall                
  5        Baade, Greg                      Saginaw Vall                
  6        Peel, Tony                       Saginaw Vall                
  7        Harrison, Tyler                  Lansing CC                  
  8        Lindsay, Logan                   Lansing CC                  
  9        Vardy, Sean                      Lake Superio                
 10        Webber, Grant                    Lansing CC                  
 11        Todd, Mike                       Northwood                   
 12        Noble, Tyler                     Saginaw Vall                
 13        Lauka, Jake                      Saginaw Vall                
 14        Goodspeed, Grant                 Northwood                   
 15        Birkeland, Adam                  Lake Superio                
 16        Ferris, Nick                     Lansing CC                  
 17        Kaufmann, Nick                   Northwood                   
 18        Wilson, Max                      Lansing CC                  
 19        Donovan, Patrick                 Lansing CC                  
 20        Frank, Patrick                   Saginaw Vall                
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Lansing CC  'A'                                              
     1) D'Haena, Jessica                2) Wiles, Brianna                 
     3) Prentice, Caitlin               4) Remchuk, Abigail               
  4  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                          
     1) Balls, Kim                      2) Edwards, Yanisha               
     3) Stepanski, Paige                4) Bischer, Sidney                
  5  Northwood  'A'                                               
     1) Asel-Templin, Darci             2) Cinato, Marsadie               
     3) Robichaud, Brittany             4) Pines, Madison                 
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Lansing CC  'A'                                              
     1) Moon, Nick                      2) Beckman, Brandon               
     3) Tate, Nate                      4) Haynie, Talhah                 
  4  Northwood  'A'                                               
     1) Clay, Wally                     2) Williams, Matt                 
     3) Ladner, Doug                    4) Grecu, Brian                   
  5  Lake Superior State  'A'                                     
     1) Lytwynec, Riley                 2) Suehr, Sean                    
     3) Wrege, Coleson                  4) Thomas, Oshane                 
  6  Northwood  'B'                                               
     1) Foreman, Gregory                2) Hayes, Stefan                  
     3) Rogers, Marcus                  4) Woodyard, Kyle                 
 
Event 22  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Perry, Hunter                    Northwood                   
  2        Tomlinson, Maria                 Unattached                  
  3        Crum, Lindsay                    Unattached                  
  4        Cross, Tiffani                   Northwood                   
  5        Kinsey, Chloe                    Northwood                   
  6        Goettsch, Meg                    Unattached                  
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Woolfork, Jarius                 Saginaw Vall                
  2        Meyers, Josh                     Lake Superio                
  3        Livingston, Nolin                Lake Superio                
  4        Moon, Charles                    Unattached                  
  5        Halabicky, Nick                  Unattached                  
  6        Roosen, Jonathan                 Saginaw Vall                
  7        Dieck, Justin                    Lake Superio                
  8        Morrow, Ben                      Unattached                  
  9        Capek, Daniel                    Northwood                   
 10        Squier, Jacob                    Northwood                   
 11        Smith, Casey                     Lake Superio                
 
Event 24  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Domagalski, Rachel               Unattached                  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Stepanski, Paige                 Saginaw Vall                
  2        Young, Chelsea                   Northwood                   
  3        Beal, Margaret                   Lake Superio                
  4        Knox, Rebecka                    Lake Superio                
  5        Strasser, Carolinne              Lake Superio                
  6        Bischer, Sidney                  Saginaw Vall                
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Schweiger, Kaleb                 Lake Superio                
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Crum, Lindsay                    Unattached                  
  2        Koning, Emily                    Lake Superio                
  3        Goettsch, Meg                    Unattached                  
  4        Kinsey, Chloe                    Northwood                   
  5        Cross, Tiffani                   Northwood                   
  6        Tomlinson, Maria                 Unattached                  
  7        Emaus, Miranda                   Lake Superio                
  8        Perry, Hunter                    Northwood                   
  9        Appledorn, Jessica               Lake Superio                
 10        Muzzin, Sarah                    Unattached                  
 11        Dobbelaere, Kylee                Unattached                  
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Niedecken, Bradly                Unattached                  
  2        Morrow, Ben                      Unattached                  
  3        Hicks, Andrew                    Lake Superio                
  4        Halabicky, Nick                  Unattached                  
  5        Dieck, Justin                    Lake Superio                
  6        Riedel, Hans                     Lake Superio                
  7        Hammell-Nelson, John             Lake Superio                
  8        Woolfork, Jarius                 Saginaw Vall                
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Muzzin, Sarah                    Unattached                  
  2        Tomlinson, Maria                 Unattached                  
  3        Appledorn, Jessica               Lake Superio                
  4        Koning, Emily                    Lake Superio                
  5        Crum, Lindsay                    Unattached                  
  6        Goettsch, Meg                    Unattached                  
  7        Emaus, Miranda                   Lake Superio                
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Dieck, Justin                    Lake Superio                
  2        Livingston, Nolin                Lake Superio                
  3        Wilkinson, Matt                  Saginaw Vall                
  4        Hicks, Andrew                    Lake Superio                
  5        Riedel, Hans                     Lake Superio                
  6        Niedecken, Bradly                Unattached                  
  7        Pilling, John                    Dynamo Throw                
  8        Schweiger, Kaleb                 Lake Superio                
  9        Hammell-Nelson, John             Lake Superio                
 10        Halabicky, Nick                  Unattached                  
 11        Morrow, Ben                      Unattached                  
 12        Moon, Charles                    Unattached                  
 13        Roosen, Jonathan                 Saginaw Vall                
 14        Blades, Cole                     Northwood                   
 15        Capek, Daniel                    Northwood                   
 16        Meyers, Josh                     Lake Superio                
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Brown, Matt                      Northwood                   
  2        Schweiger, Kaleb                 Lake Superio                
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Thomas, Oshane                   Lake Superio                
  2        Grob, Tyler                      Saginaw Vall                
  3        Kuhn, Brett                      Unattached                  
  4        Gallinger, Robert                Lake Superio                
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Fochesato, Anna                  Saginaw Vall                
  2        Raffaele, Samantha               Lake Superio                
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  2        Raffaele, Samantha               Lake Superio                
  3        Little, Lauren                   Saginaw Vall                
  4        Beal, Margaret                   Lake Superio                
  5        Knox, Rebecka                    Lake Superio                
  6        Strasser, Carolinne              Lake Superio                
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Gallinger, Robert                Lake Superio                
  2        McMillan, Ashton                 Northwood                   
  3        Bryant, Raetron                  Saginaw Vall                
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Ranucci, Alana                   Saginaw Vall                
  2        Gillespie, Tori                  Saginaw Vall                
  3        Powelson, Caili                  Northwood                   
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Moon, Charles                    Unattached                  
  2        Smith, Casey                     Lake Superio                
  3        Gerstenberger, William           Saginaw Vall                
  4        Squier, Jacob                    Northwood                   

View: Mobile | Desktop