Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2016-17 Northwood Men's Track & Field Roster

Event Hometown/High School
Caleb Barker full bio Caleb Barker Cl.: So. Event:   Hometown/High School: Westphalia, Mich. / Pewamo Westphalia
Christopher Bent full bio Christopher Bent Cl.: Fr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Bounty Hall Trelawny, Jamaica / Universal School
Hunter Berecz full bio Hunter Berecz Cl.: Fr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Byron, Mich. / Byron
Dwight Blakey full bio Dwight Blakey Cl.: Fr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Detroit, Mich. / Cass Tech
Colby Brundige full bio Colby Brundige Cl.: Fr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Three Rivers, Mich. / Three Rivers
Antonio Davis full bio Antonio Davis Cl.: Jr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Detroit, Mich. / Oak Park
Paul Evans full bio Paul Evans Cl.: Jr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Lenox, Mich. / New Haven
James Felton full bio James Felton Cl.: Jr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Carleton, Mich. / Airport
Rami Gharsalli full bio Rami Gharsalli Cl.: So. Event:   Hometown/High School: Sousse, Tunisia / -
Austin Hamlet full bio Austin Hamlet Cl.: Fr. Event:   Hometown/High School: West Palm Beach, Fla. / Palm Beach Lakes
Grant Harris full bio Grant Harris Cl.: Sr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Sebewaing, Mich. / Unionville-Sebewaing Area
Tyler Jensen full bio Tyler Jensen Cl.: Sr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Ovid, Mich. / Ovid-Elsie
John King full bio John King Cl.: Jr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Mesick, Mich. / Mesick
Scott Loughlin full bio Scott Loughlin Cl.: Sr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Brandon, Mich. / Brandon
Alexander McIntosh full bio Alexander McIntosh Cl.: Sr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Miami, Fla. / Norlends
Will Moench full bio Will Moench Cl.: Sr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Holland, Mich. / West Ottawa
David Morrow full bio David Morrow Cl.: So. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Battle Creek, Mich. / Lakeview
Cody Patterson full bio Cody Patterson Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Wolverine Lake, Mich. / Walled Lake Central
Exhildi Prekaj full bio Exhildi Prekaj Cl.: Jr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Walled Lake, Mich. / Central
Ben Quella full bio Ben Quella Cl.: So. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Fenton, Mich. / Hartland
Christopher Roumaya full bio Christopher Roumaya Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Almont, Mich. / Almont
Tahj Snow full bio Tahj Snow Cl.: Fr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Spencerport, N.Y. / Spencerport
Keith Thompson full bio Keith Thompson Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Walled Lake, Mich. / Walled Lake Central
Rayvaun Tyler full bio Rayvaun Tyler Cl.: Sr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Orlando, Fla. / Oak Ridge
Kyle Vandersyde full bio Kyle Vandersyde Cl.: Sr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Hopkins, Mich. / Hopkins
Nathan Yax full bio Nathan Yax Cl.: Jr. Event:   Hometown/High School: Freeland, Mich. / Freeland