Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Northwood University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 04:25 PM
                        2013 Northwood Open - 4/13/2013                        
                                  Midland, MI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood                12.96   1.3 
  2 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood                13.57   1.3 
  3 Little, Lauren               Saginaw Vall             13.66   1.3 
  4 McManus, Amanda              Northwood                14.62   1.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Yanisha             Saginaw Vall             25.36   1.9  1 
  2 Taylor, Diamond              Saginaw Vall             25.84   1.9  1 
  3 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Vall             26.31   1.9  1 
  4 Asel-Templin, Darci          Northwood                27.09   1.9  1 
  5 Hendler, Ola                 Saginaw Vall             27.38   1.9  1 
  6 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             27.64   1.9  1 
  7 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood                27.71   1.9  1 
  8 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio             28.11   1.9  2 
  9 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall             28.32   1.9  2 
 10 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood                28.62   1.9  2 
 11 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio             29.13   1.9  2 
 12 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio             29.29   1.9  2 
 13 Sandel, Cady                 Saginaw Vall             29.54   1.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood                59.75  
  2 Remchuk, Abigail             Lansing CC             1:06.96  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ashley                Saginaw Vall           2:15.64  
  2 Hamilton, Ashley             Unattached             2:22.44  
  3 D'Haena, Jessica             Lansing CC             2:25.86  
  4 Wiles, Brianna               Lansing CC             2:29.34  
  5 Blaxton, Rebecca             Lansing CC             2:34.30  
  6 Baker, Autumn                Lansing CC             2:41.00  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pines, Madison               Northwood              4:39.62  
  2 Short, Emily                 Saginaw Vall           4:41.10  
  3 Hamilton, Ashley             Unattached             4:54.13  
  4 Stolicker, Dana              Saginaw Vall           4:55.37  
  5 Reeves, Jessica              Saginaw Vall           5:01.97  
  6 Canze, Mary                  Northwood              5:03.78  
  7 Robichaud, Brittany          Northwood              5:05.43  
  8 Ames, Teha                   Saginaw Vall           5:12.53  
  9 Nickels, Mary                Northwood              5:21.41  
 10 Prentice, Caitlin            Lansing CC             5:34.88  
 11 Allen, Jessica               Lake Superio           5:37.87  
 12 Kramer, Dawn                 Lansing CC             5:56.57  
 13 Gomez, Giselle               Lake Superio           6:01.64  
 14 Cianfrini, Lauren            Northwood              6:09.23  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Danielle             Northwood             18:16.99  
  2 Peet, Tori                   Saginaw Vall          18:22.15  
  3 Magness, Jaclyn              Lansing CC            18:24.00  
  4 McMall, Stephanie            Saginaw Vall          18:26.00  
  5 Paris, Amanda                Saginaw Vall          18:28.17  
  6 Burgess, Kelsey              Northwood             18:30.95  
  7 Knoll, Taylor                Lansing CC            18:31.65  
  8 Theil, Chloe                 Northwood             18:38.22  
  9 Frantz, Jenny                Northwood             19:00.47  
 10 Fondren, Chantelle           Saginaw Vall          19:38.49  
 11 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana       Lansing CC            19:42.26  
 12 Stillman, Amy                Lansing CC            19:47.60  
 13 Lenkowski, Kelsey            Northwood             20:07.54  
 14 Webber, Celeste              Lansing CC            20:50.52  
 15 Carrasco, Sally              Lansing CC            21:38.75  
 16 Pawlitz, Cassidy             Lake Superio          22:13.55  
 17 Gonzales, Adriana            Lake Superio          22:48.60  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood              1:09.45  
  2 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood              1:13.91  
  3 Roberson, Shavonne           Saginaw Vall           1:18.18  
  4 Fondren, Chantelle           Saginaw Vall           1:24.23  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                   48.93  
     1) Sampson, Elizabeth              2) Taylor, Diamond                
     3) Roberson, Shavonne              4) Balls, Kim                     
  2 Northwood  'A'                                        50.23  
     1) Asel-Templin, Darci             2) Lynch, Valencia                
     3) Theriault, Kaleigh              4) Young, Chelsea                 
  3 Saginaw Valley  'B'                                   53.07  
     1) Stepanski, Paige                2) Hendler, Ola                   
     3) Sandel, Cady                    4) Bischer, Sidney                
  4 Northwood  'B'                                        53.68  
     1) Cinato, Marsadie                2) Powelson, Caili                
     3) McManus, Amanda                 4) Harvey, Kristal                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 4:08.72  
     1) Balls, Kim                      2) Edwards, Yanisha               
     3) Stepanski, Paige                4) Bischer, Sidney                
  2 Northwood  'A'                                      4:11.06  
     1) Asel-Templin, Darci             2) Cinato, Marsadie               
     3) Robichaud, Brittany             4) Pines, Madison                 
  3 Lansing CC  'A'                                     4:28.11  
     1) D'Haena, Jessica                2) Wiles, Brianna                 
     3) Prentice, Caitlin               4) Remchuk, Abigail               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall             1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Raffaele, Samantha           Lake Superio                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio             5.00m   0.8  16-05.00 
  2 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio             4.93m   0.1  16-02.25 
  3 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             4.83m   1.5  15-10.25 
  4 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio             4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
  5 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall             4.72m   0.4  15-06.00 
  6 Young, Chelsea               Northwood                4.54m   0.5  14-10.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Lauren               Saginaw Vall            10.45m   3.2  34-03.50 
  2 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio            10.11m   0.1  33-02.00 
  3 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio             9.77m   1.4  32-00.75 
  4 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio             9.18m   0.5  30-01.50 
  5 Raffaele, Samantha           Lake Superio             9.10m   1.7  29-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Maria             Unattached              11.31m   37-01.25 
  2 Perry, Hunter                Northwood               10.29m   33-09.25 
  3 Goettsch, Meg                Unattached              10.24m   33-07.25 
  4 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood                9.38m   30-09.25 
  5 Crum, Lindsay                Unattached               8.82m   28-11.25 
  6 Kinsey, Chloe                Northwood                8.00m   26-03.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Hunter                Northwood               37.56m     123-03 
  2 Tomlinson, Maria             Unattached              31.60m     103-08 
  3 Crum, Lindsay                Unattached              30.92m     101-05 
  4 Muzzin, Sarah                Unattached              28.86m      94-08 
  5 Appledorn, Jessica           Lake Superio            28.06m      92-01 
  6 Goettsch, Meg                Unattached              26.36m      86-06 
  7 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio            21.24m      69-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kristin             Unattached              51.14m     167-09 
  2 Dobbelaere, Kylee            Unattached              48.95m     160-07 
  3 Crum, Lindsay                Unattached              41.65m     136-08 
  4 Koning, Emily                Lake Superio            41.21m     135-02 
  5 Tomlinson, Maria             Unattached              39.17m     128-06 
  6 Goettsch, Meg                Unattached              38.46m     126-02 
  7 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood               36.96m     121-03 
  8 Muzzin, Sarah                Unattached              31.59m     103-08 
  9 Appledorn, Jessica           Lake Superio            30.73m     100-10 
 10 Perry, Hunter                Northwood               27.21m      89-03 
 11 Kinsey, Chloe                Northwood               25.75m      84-06 
 12 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio            25.54m      83-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powelson, Caili              Northwood               24.13m      79-02 
  2 Ranucci, Alana               Saginaw Vall            19.69m      64-07 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio             10.82   2.7  1 
  2 Harris, Korvon               Northwood                11.13   2.7  1 
  3 Walker, Justin               Saginaw Vall             11.51   2.7  1 
  4 Simmons, Josh                Saginaw Vall             11.55   2.7  1 
  5 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood                11.63   2.7  1 
  6 Gardner, Josh                Northwood                11.74   1.0  2 
  7 Long, Mitch                  Northwood                12.44   1.0  2 
 -- Boyden, D'Omar               Saginaw Vall               DNF   2.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio             21.93   1.9  1 
  2 Harris, Korvon               Northwood                22.76   1.9  1 
  3 Simmons, Josh                Saginaw Vall             22.88   1.9  1 
  4 Hein, Brandon                Unattached               22.97   0.9  2 
  5 Walker, Justin               Saginaw Vall             23.07   1.9  1 
  6 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood                23.55   0.9  2 
  7 Gardner, Josh                Northwood                23.57   0.9  2 
  8 Myree, Darell                Saginaw Vall             23.81   1.9  1 
  9 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood                23.90   0.9  2 
 10 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Vall             23.93   1.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wrege, Coleson               Lake Superio             50.73  
  2 Clay, Wally                  Northwood                50.77  
  3 Hein, Brandon                Unattached               51.82  
  4 Frank, Patrick               Saginaw Vall             54.02  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnold, Josh                 Saginaw Vall           1:54.23  
  2 Toye, Travis                 Saginaw Vall           1:54.33  
  3 Moon, Nick                   Lansing CC             1:54.45  
  4 Haynie, Talhah               Lansing CC             1:57.99  
  5 Henderson, Gerald            Invictus               1:59.77  
  6 Plude, Andrew                Unattached             2:03.19  
  7 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Vall           2:03.38  
  8 Tate, Nate                   Lansing CC             2:04.73  
  9 Williams, Matt               Northwood              2:04.74  
 10 Woodyard, Kyle               Northwood              2:05.49  
 11 Hayes, Stefan                Northwood              2:06.20  
 12 Bell, Dan                    Lake Superio           2:06.69  
 13 Wallace, DaJuawn             Saginaw Vall           2:07.78  
 14 Webb, Steven                 Lake Superio           2:08.45  
 15 Witchell, Jay                Lansing CC             2:10.14  
 16 Hardy, Kyle                  Lansing CC             2:10.93  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan               Spring Arbor           3:59.14  
  2 Deuling, Ben                 Lake Superio           4:02.08  
  3 Rogers, Marcus               Northwood              4:07.14  
  4 Meylan, Drew                 Saginaw Vall           4:09.47  
  5 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Vall           4:09.80  
  6 Webb, Steven                 Lake Superio           4:13.48  
  7 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Vall           4:14.86  
  8 Beckman, Brandon             Lansing CC             4:18.34  
  9 Wallace, DaJuawn             Saginaw Vall           4:19.71  
 10 Dippel, Matt                 Northwood              4:22.45  
 11 Rowley, Dave                 Northwood              4:30.07  
 12 Henderson, Kyle              Saginaw Vall           4:36.66  
 13 Rowley, Tom                  Northwood              4:42.25  
 14 Ryan, Zach                   Lansing CC             4:57.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeKalita, Silas              Northwood             15:08.06  
  2 Spitz, Eric                  Saginaw Vall          15:09.11  
  3 Peel, Tony                   Saginaw Vall          15:24.63  
  4 Gose, Gareth                 Saginaw Vall          15:24.68  
  5 Gantt, Chris                 Lansing CC            15:28.93  
  6 Todd, Mike                   Northwood             15:29.19  
  7 Martin, Nathan               Spring Arbor          15:29.86  
  8 Anderson, Kyle               Spring Arbor          15:31.22  
  9 Noble, Tyler                 Saginaw Vall          15:51.87  
 10 Harrison, Tyler              Lansing CC            15:56.20  
 11 Lindsay, Logan               Lansing CC            15:57.07  
 12 Vardy, Sean                  Lake Superio          16:04.45  
 13 Webber, Grant                Lansing CC            16:06.65  
 14 Goodspeed, Grant             Northwood             16:20.18  
 15 Birkeland, Adam              Lake Superio          16:36.44  
 16 Ferris, Nick                 Lansing CC            16:43.05  
 17 Kaufmann, Nick               Northwood             17:11.18  
 18 Wilson, Max                  Lansing CC            17:18.99  
 19 Donovan, Patrick             Lansing CC            17:34.12  
 -- Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Vall               DNF  
 -- Frank, Patrick               Saginaw Vall               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ray, David                   Saginaw Vall             14.49   1.6 
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio             16.66   1.6 
  3 Davis, Joey                  Northwood                16.88   1.6 
 -- Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall               DNF   1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray, David                   Saginaw Vall             55.41   1 
  2 Ladner, Doug                 Northwood                55.52   1 
  3 Jones, Deshawn               Saginaw Vall             58.91   1 
  4 Lytwynec, Riley              Lake Superio           1:01.06   1 
  5 Suehr, Sean                  Lake Superio           1:01.13   2 
  6 Sora, Tinotenda              Northwood              1:02.17   1 
  7 Davis, Joey                  Northwood              1:02.19   2 
  8 Saylor Jr, DJ                Northwood              1:02.69   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lake Superior State  'A'                              42.61  
     1) Suehr, Sean                     2) Thomas, Oshane                 
     3) Wrege, Coleson                  4) Monroe, Ben                    
  2 Northwood  'A'                                        43.75  
     1) Hodgson, Jalen                  2) Foreman, Gregory               
     3) Harris, Korvon                  4) Gardner, Josh                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwood  'A'                                      3:28.57  
     1) Clay, Wally                     2) Rogers, Marcus                 
     3) Ladner, Doug                    4) Grecu, Brian                   
  2 Lake Superior State  'A'                            3:28.63  
     1) Lytwynec, Riley                 2) Suehr, Sean                    
     3) Wrege, Coleson                  4) Thomas, Oshane                 
  3 Lansing CC  'A'                                     3:34.04  
     1) Moon, Nick                      2) Beckman, Brandon               
     3) Tate, Nate                      4) Haynie, Talhah                 
  4 Northwood  'B'                                      3:44.27  
     1) Foreman, Gregory                2) Hayes, Stefan                  
     3) Saylor Jr, DJ                   4) Woodyard, Kyle                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio             1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Brown, Matt                  Northwood                   NH            
 -- Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Oshane               Lake Superio             6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
  2 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall             6.19m   1.2  20-03.75 
  3 Kuhn, Brett                  Unattached               6.18m   0.5  20-03.50 
  4 Gallinger, Robert            Lake Superio             5.81m   0.2  19-00.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Raetron              Saginaw Vall            13.36m   1.7  43-10.00 
  2 Gallinger, Robert            Lake Superio            11.87m   2.5  38-11.50 
  3 McMillan, Ashton             Northwood               11.13m   1.8  36-06.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio            14.51m   47-07.25 
  2 Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio            14.35m   47-01.00 
  3 Hammell-Nelson, John         Lake Superio            13.77m   45-02.25 
  4 Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Vall            13.33m   43-09.00 
  5 Hicks, Andrew                Lake Superio            12.52m   41-01.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pilling, John                Dynamo Throw            51.76m     169-10 
  2 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio            49.50m     162-05 
  3 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio            41.09m     134-10 
  4 Wilkinson, Matt              Saginaw Vall            40.44m     132-08 
  5 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio            38.61m     126-08 
  6 Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio            38.46m     126-02 
  7 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall            38.01m     124-08 
  8 Hicks, Andrew                Lake Superio            36.64m     120-02 
  9 Squier, Jacob                Northwood               36.45m     119-07 
 10 Blades, Cole                 Northwood               31.09m     102-00 
 11 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio            28.37m      93-01 
 -- Moon, Charles                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Capek, Daniel                Northwood                 FOUL            
 -- Hammell-Nelson, John         Lake Superio              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Capek, Daniel                Northwood               53.76m     176-04 
  2 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio            44.06m     144-07 
  3 Moon, Charles                Unattached              43.55m     142-10 
  4 Squier, Jacob                Northwood               43.52m     142-09 
  5 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall            43.05m     141-03 
  6 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio            41.23m     135-03 
  7 Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Vall            39.61m     129-11 
  8 Smith, Casey                 Lake Superio            36.11m     118-06 
 -- Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Squier, Jacob                Northwood               42.90m     140-09 
  2 Moon, Charles                Unattached              41.60m     136-06 
  3 Smith, Casey                 Lake Superio            37.41m     122-09 
  4 Gerstenberger, William       Saginaw Vall            30.70m     100-09 
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath, Taylor              M Lake Superio          31:59.17  
  2 Silva, Anthony             M Lake Superio          33:45.92  
  3 McPherson, Mike            M Lake Superio          35:01.84  
  4 Dachs, Elizabeth           W Lake Superio          42:42.39  
  5 Lewis, Kelsey              W Lake Superio          44:25.89  

View: Mobile | Desktop