2018-19 Volleyball Statistics - Northwood

Matches 13
Kills per set 10.87
Hitting % .135
Assists per set 10.21
Blocks per set 1.47
Service Aces per set 1.30
Digs per set 14.70
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)5-8 (.385)
Conference (Pct.) 2-3 (.400)
StreakLost 3
Home2-1
Away0-3
Neutral3-4
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Sep 1 vs. Minn. Duluth L, 3-0
Sep 7 Purdue Northwest W, 3-0
Sep 8 Parkside W, 3-0
Sep 11 Ferris St. L, 3-1
Sep 14 at Michigan Tech L, 3-0
Sep 15 at Northern Mich. L, 3-2
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 13 5
Sets 47 18
Kills 511 186
Kills per set 10.87 10.33
Errors 284 108
Total Attacks 1676 624
Hitting Percentage .135 .125
Assists 480 176
Assists per set 10.21 9.78
Service Aces 61 27
Service Errors 100 30
Service Aces per set 1.30 1.50
Reception Errors 80 30
Digs 691 257
Digs per set 14.70 14.28
Block Solo 15 7
Block Assist 108 34
Block Total 69 24
Blocks per set 1.47 1.33
Block Errors 14 7
Ball Handling Errors 8 1
Points 641.0 237.0
Points per set 13.6 13.2
Home Attendance 882 882
Home Attendance average 294 294
Players
No. Yr Pos
1 Loren Westlake Jr. DS/L - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Sommer VandenBerge Jr. DS/L 4 6 0 0.00 0 0 - 0 0.00 0 0.00 3 0.50 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
5 Macy Lintz Fr. S 13 47 12 0.26 7 50 .100 426 9.06 8 0.17 82 1.74 0 6 6 0.13 23.0 0.5
6 Meredith Collins Jr. OH/DS 11 26 52 2.00 41 174 .063 8 0.31 1 0.04 70 2.69 2 5 7 0.27 57.5 2.2
7 Clare Keating Jr. OH/DS 2 4 1 0.25 0 3 .333 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.3
8 Carson Rutherford Jr. OH/RS 13 46 66 1.43 32 231 .147 2 0.04 0 0.00 22 0.48 2 31 33 0.72 83.5 1.8
9 Veronica George Jr. OH/RS 2 3 0 0.00 0 1 .000 1 0.33 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
10 Venera Kadriu Fr. OH 13 37 51 1.38 39 183 .066 10 0.27 11 0.30 93 2.51 1 4 5 0.14 65.0 1.8
11 Brenna Murphy Sr. OH 13 47 0 0.00 0 0 - 14 0.30 11 0.23 177 3.77 0 0 0 0.00 11.0 0.2
12 Al'Lesha Roberts Fr. MB 1 3 1 0.33 0 1 1.000 1 0.33 0 0.00 1 0.33 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.3
13 Alexis Kiefer Jr. S 2 2 0 0.00 0 0 - 6 3.00 0 0.00 3 1.50 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
14 Hannah Siegel Jr. MB/RS 4 5 3 0.60 2 9 .111 2 0.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 1 1 0.20 3.5 0.7
15 Mackenzie Kepler So. OH 13 45 105 2.33 59 387 .119 4 0.09 18 0.40 100 2.22 0 7 7 0.16 126.5 2.8
16 Erica Chappell Sr. MB/RS 2 7 0 0.00 1 6 -.167 0 0.00 0 0.00 2 0.29 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
17 Grace Rekeweg Fr. OH 13 42 35 0.83 37 146 -.014 6 0.14 6 0.14 110 2.62 0 1 1 0.02 41.5 1.0
18 Colleen Mayer Sr. MB 13 46 90 1.96 25 225 .289 0 0.00 0 0.00 12 0.26 5 27 32 0.70 108.5 2.4
19 Karlie Wengorovius Jr. MB/RS 4 5 2 0.40 0 5 .400 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 2.0 0.4
21 Nadia Atton So. OH 12 44 2 0.05 1 3 .333 0 0.00 6 0.14 9 0.20 0 0 0 0.00 8.0 0.2
24 Mary Gallagher So. MB 13 46 91 1.98 40 252 .202 0 0.00 0 0.00 7 0.15 5 26 31 0.67 109.0 2.4
  Totals     13 47 511 10.87 284 1676 .135 480 10.21 61 1.30 691 14.70 15 108 69 1.47 641.0 13.6
  Opponent     13 47 558 11.87 256 1605 .188 509 10.83 80 1.70 775 16.49 17 114 74 1.57 712.0 15.1
Players
No. Yr Pos
1 Loren Westlake Jr. DS/L - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Sommer VandenBerge Jr. DS/L 1 1 0 0.00 0 0 - 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
5 Macy Lintz Fr. S 5 18 6 0.33 2 18 .222 157 8.72 4 0.22 30 1.67 0 1 1 0.06 10.5 0.6
6 Meredith Collins Jr. OH/DS 3 6 3 0.50 5 15 -.133 2 0.33 0 0.00 15 2.50 0 0 0 0.00 3.0 0.5
7 Clare Keating Jr. OH/DS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Carson Rutherford Jr. OH/RS 5 17 24 1.41 16 92 .087 0 0.00 0 0.00 7 0.41 2 10 12 0.71 31.0 1.8
9 Veronica George Jr. OH/RS 1 2 0 0.00 0 0 - 1 0.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
10 Venera Kadriu Fr. OH 5 17 29 1.71 25 112 .036 4 0.24 5 0.29 44 2.59 1 4 5 0.29 37.0 2.2
11 Brenna Murphy Sr. OH 5 18 0 0.00 0 0 - 4 0.22 6 0.33 77 4.28 0 0 0 0.00 6.0 0.3
12 Al'Lesha Roberts Fr. MB - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Alexis Kiefer Jr. S 1 1 0 0.00 0 0 - 5 5.00 0 0.00 3 3.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
14 Hannah Siegel Jr. MB/RS 1 1 1 1.00 1 3 .000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 1.0
15 Mackenzie Kepler So. OH 5 18 44 2.44 28 152 .105 1 0.06 7 0.39 33 1.83 0 2 2 0.11 52.0 2.9
16 Erica Chappell Sr. MB/RS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17 Grace Rekeweg Fr. OH 5 17 4 0.24 8 25 -.160 2 0.12 4 0.24 38 2.24 0 0 0 0.00 8.0 0.5
18 Colleen Mayer Sr. MB 5 18 35 1.94 7 88 .318 0 0.00 0 0.00 3 0.17 3 8 11 0.61 42.0 2.3
19 Karlie Wengorovius Jr. MB/RS 1 1 0 0.00 0 3 .000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
21 Nadia Atton So. OH 5 18 2 0.11 0 2 1.000 0 0.00 1 0.06 4 0.22 0 0 0 0.00 3.0 0.2
24 Mary Gallagher So. MB 5 17 38 2.24 16 114 .193 0 0.00 0 0.00 3 0.18 1 9 10 0.59 43.5 2.6
  Totals     5 18 186 10.33 108 624 .125 176 9.78 27 1.50 257 14.28 7 34 24 1.33 237.0 13.2
  Opponent     5 18 222 12.33 95 613 .207 209 11.61 30 1.67 299 16.61 9 50 34 1.89 286.0 15.9
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 24 vs. St. Edward's L, 3-0 3 30 27 124 .024 30 2 9 57 0 6 1 3 0 35.0
Aug 24 at Texas Woman's L, 3-1 4 50 23 140 .193 46 3 10 54 1 18 1 10 3 63.0
Aug 25 vs. Florida Tech W, 3-1 4 49 19 145 .207 45 8 7 81 2 10 0 7 1 64.0
Aug 25 vs. Southwestern Oklahoma L, 3-1 4 50 29 154 .136 47 4 10 69 1 4 1 3 3 57.0
Aug 31 vs. St. Cloud St. L, 3-0 3 23 21 101 .020 22 1 5 35 1 10 0 6 0 30.0
Aug 31 vs. Bemidji St. W, 3-1 4 52 21 158 .196 46 5 11 54 2 4 0 4 0 61.0
Sep 1 vs. Minn.-Crookston W, 3-1 4 49 20 143 .203 49 7 9 64 1 8 2 5 0 61.0
Sep 1 vs. Minn. Duluth L, 3-0 3 22 16 87 .069 19 4 9 20 0 14 2 7 0 33.0
Sep 7 Purdue Northwest W, 3-0 3 32 25 99 .071 30 7 8 40 0 8 1 4 0 43.0
Sep 8 Parkside W, 3-0 3 47 16 123 .252 45 4 7 48 2 4 1 4 0 55.0
Sep 11 Ferris St. L, 3-1 4 45 26 161 .118 41 9 8 70 3 6 4 6 1 60.0
Sep 14 at Michigan Tech L, 3-0 3 17 13 79 .051 17 4 2 31 1 2 1 2 0 23.0
Sep 15 at Northern Mich. L, 3-2 5 45 28 162 .105 43 3 5 68 1 14 0 8 0 56.0
Sep 21 Saginaw Valley   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 22 Lake Superior St.   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 28 at Grand Valley St.   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 29 at Davenport   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 5 Ashland   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 6 Wayne St. (Mich.)   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 12 vs. Midwest Regional Crossover   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 13 vs. Midwest Regional Crossover   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 20 at Ferris St.   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 24 Alma   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 26 at Lake Superior St.   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 27 at Saginaw Valley   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 2 Northern Mich.   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 3 Michigan Tech   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 7 at GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 10 at GLIAC Tournament Semifinals   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 11 at GLIAC Tournament Finals   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 13 47 511 10.87 284 1676 .135 480 10.21 61 1.30 691 14.70 15 108 69 1.47 641.0 13.6
Conference 5 18 186 10.33 108 624 .125 176 9.78 27 1.50 257 14.28 7 34 24 1.33 237.0 13.2
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 3 10 124 12.40 67 383 .149 116 11.60 20 2.00 158 15.80 5 18 14 1.40 158.0 15.8
Away 3 12 112 9.33 64 381 .126 106 8.83 10 0.83 153 12.75 3 34 20 1.67 142.0 11.8
Neutral 7 25 275 11.00 153 912 .134 258 10.32 31 1.24 380 15.20 7 56 35 1.40 341.0 13.6
 
-
Wins 5 18 229 12.72 101 668 .192 215 11.94 31 1.72 287 15.94 7 34 24 1.33 284.0 15.8
Losses 8 29 282 9.72 183 1008 .098 265 9.14 30 1.03 404 13.93 8 74 45 1.55 357.0 12.3
 
-
August 6 22 254 11.55 140 822 .139 236 10.73 23 1.05 350 15.91 7 52 33 1.50 310.0 14.1
September 7 25 257 10.28 144 854 .132 244 9.76 38 1.52 341 13.64 8 56 36 1.44 331.0 13.2
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 24 vs. St. Edward's L, 3-0 65
Aug 24 at Texas Woman's L, 3-1 123
Aug 25 vs. Florida Tech W, 3-1 110
Aug 25 vs. Southwestern Oklahoma L, 3-1 177
Aug 31 vs. St. Cloud St. L, 3-0 0
Aug 31 vs. Bemidji St. W, 3-1 120
Sep 1 vs. Minn.-Crookston W, 3-1 127
Sep 1 vs. Minn. Duluth L, 3-0 110
Sep 7 Purdue Northwest W, 3-0 288
Sep 8 Parkside W, 3-0 276
Sep 11 Ferris St. L, 3-1 318
Sep 14 at Michigan Tech L, 3-0 725
Sep 15 at Northern Mich. L, 3-2 242
Sep 21 Saginaw Valley   -
Sep 22 Lake Superior St.   -
Sep 28 at Grand Valley St.   -
Sep 29 at Davenport   -
Oct 5 Ashland   -
Oct 6 Wayne St. (Mich.)   -
Oct 12 vs. Midwest Regional Crossover   -
Oct 13 vs. Midwest Regional Crossover   -
Oct 20 at Ferris St.   -
Oct 24 Alma   -
Oct 26 at Lake Superior St.   -
Oct 27 at Saginaw Valley   -
Nov 2 Northern Mich.   -
Nov 3 Michigan Tech   -
Nov 7 at GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals   -
Nov 10 at GLIAC Tournament Semifinals   -
Nov 11 at GLIAC Tournament Finals   -