Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 31 vs. West Virginia St. @ Big Rapids, Mich. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Glenville St. @ Big Rapids, MIch. Final W, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Alderson-Broaddus @ Big Rapids, Mich. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Big Rapids, Mich. Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Newberry @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  Eckerd College Classic
  vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Rollins @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  at Eckerd Final L, 3-2
Fri. 14 vs. Ferris St. * Final W, 3-2
  Midland, Mich.
Sat. 15 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 21 vs. Tiffin * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 25 at Hillsdale * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 28 at Walsh * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Malone * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. Findlay * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Bellarmine @ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Missouri S&T @ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Rockhurst @ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
Fri. 19 at Ashland * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 20 at Lake Erie * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 26 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 30 vs. Hillsdale * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 2 at Michigan Tech * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 3 at Northern Mich. * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 9 at Grand Valley St. * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 10 at Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 14 vs. Findlay Final W, 3-1
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 17 vs. Ashland Final W, 3-0
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 18 vs. Grand Valley St. Final W, 3-1
  GLIAC Tournament - Championship Match
Thu. 29 vs. Ashland @ Indianapolis Final L, 3-2
  NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Tournament
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Tampa @ Lakeland, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  at Fla. Southern Final W, 3-1
Sat. 7 vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Lakeland, Fla. Final L, 3-1
Fri. 13 vs. Rollins @ Florence, Ala. Final L, 3-1
  at North Ala. Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Florence, Ala. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Harding @ Florence, Ala. Final W, 3-2
Fri. 20 at Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 21 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 27 at Tiffin * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Hillsdale * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 4 vs. Walsh * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 5 vs. Malone * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 11 at Findlay * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 12 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 vs. Ashland * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. Lewis @ Aurora, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Sat. 26 vs. Bellarmine @ Aurora, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
  vs. Rockhurst @ Aurora, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
 
November
Fri. 1 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 2 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 5 at Hillsdale * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 vs. Northern Mich. * ^ Final W, 3-1
Fri. 15 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 vs. Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  Midland, Mich.
Wed. 20 at Ferris St. % Final W, 3-1
  2013 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 23 at Grand Valley St. % Final L, 3-1
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
 
December
Thu. 5 vs. Indianapolis % @ GVSU Fieldhouse, Allendale, Mich. Final L, 3-1
  NCAA D-II Midwest Region Quarterfinal
 
September
Thu. 4 at Lock Haven Final L, 3-0
  Lock Haven Invitational
Fri. 5 vs. Glenville St. @ Lock Haven, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Lock Haven Invitational
Sat. 6 vs. California (Pa.) @ Lock Haven, Pa. Final W, 3-2
  Lock Haven Invitational
  vs. Bloomfield @ Lock Haven, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Lock Haven Invitational
Fri. 12 vs. Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-2
  Spirit Week - wear Blue!
Sat. 13 vs. Michigan Tech * Final L, 3-0
  Spirit Week - wear Blue!
Fri. 19 at Hillsdale * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Findlay * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 23 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
  Around the World Week - canned food drive!
Fri. 26 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 3-1
  Around the World Week - canned food drive!
Sat. 27 vs. Ashland * Final L, 3-0
  Around the World Week - canned food drive!
 
October
Fri. 3 at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 4 at Tiffin * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 10 vs. Malone * Final L, 3-2
  Think Pink Week / Auto Show - wear Pink!
Sat. 11 vs. Walsh * Final W, 3-1
  Think Pink Week / Auto Show - wear Pink!
Fri. 17 vs. Drury @ Aurora, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
  vs. Southern Ind. @ Aurora, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Sat. 18 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Aurora, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Fri. 24 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 25 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 31 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-0
  Halloween - wear your costume!
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  Senior / Alumni Day - wear your Halloween costume!
Fri. 7 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 8 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 9 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) @ Evansville, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-14, 25-20
  at Southern Ind. Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-19, 25-15
Sat. 5 vs. Southwest Baptist @ Evansville, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-21, 25-20
  vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Evansville, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-10, 25-16
Fri. 11 vs. Emporia St. @ St. Charles,MO. Final L, 3-1
  25-23, 25-13, 23-25, 25-22
  vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ St. Charles, Mo. Final L, 3-1
  26-24, 17-25, 25-22, 25-20
Sat. 12 at Lindenwood (Mo.) Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-17, 25-12
  vs. Ark.-Fort Smith @ St. Charles, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-13, 25-14
Fri. 18 at Northern Mich. * Final W, 3-1
  25-20, 16-25, 25-23, 25-14
Sat. 19 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 3-0
  25-16, 25-21, 25-23
Sun. 20 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-14, 26-24
Fri. 25 vs. Hillsdale * Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 26-24, 20-25, 25-16, 15-11
Sat. 26 vs. Findlay * ^ Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-15
 
October
Fri. 2 at Lake Erie * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-19, 25-10
Sat. 3 at Ashland * Final L, 3-2
  25-20, 25-19, 17-25, 26-28, 15-10
Fri. 9 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final L, 3-2
  21-25, 13-25, 25-23, 26-24, 15-9
Sat. 10 vs. Tiffin * Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-11, 25-22
Fri. 16 vs. Southern Ind. @ Aurora, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  25-22, 25-20, 25-20
Sat. 17 vs. William Jewell @ Aurora, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-19
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Aurora, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-19, 25-18
Fri. 23 at Malone * Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-13, 25-5
Sat. 24 at Walsh * Final W, 3-1
  25-27, 25-16, 25-12, 25-20
Fri. 30 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-22, 27-25
Sat. 31 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final L, 3-0
  25-22, 25-18, 25-23
 
November
Tue. 3 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 28-26, 25-10
Fri. 6 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-2
  25-18, 23-25, 16-25, 26-24, 15-8
Sat. 7 at Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  25-9, 25-7, 25-15
Fri. 13 vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 3-2
  25-23, 17-25, 16-25, 25-18, 15-10
Sat. 14 vs. Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-15, 25-15
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Martin Methodist @ Florence, Ala. Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-18, 26-24
  at North Ala. Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 25-12, 25-18, 25-21
Sat. 3 vs. Fisk @ Florence, Ala. Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-12, 25-13
  vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Florence, AL Final W, 3-2
  25-20, 24-26, 25-20, 21-25, 19-17
Fri. 9 vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Wayne State Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-16, 26-24
  vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ Wayne State Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-15, 25-19
Sat. 10 vs. Seton Hill @ Wayne State Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-23, 25-17
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) Final L, 3-1
  25-20, 21-25, 25-18, 25-13
Fri. 16 vs. Ferris St. * Final W, 3-1
  25-20, 20-25, 25-22, 25-23
Sat. 17 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-1
  16-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-22
Fri. 23 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-20, 25-20
Sat. 24 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final W, 3-2
  17-25, 25-21, 14-25, 25-22, 15-9
Tue. 27 at Hillsdale * Final L, 3-0
  25-22, 25-16, 25-20
Fri. 30 at Walsh * Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-22, 25-14
 
October
Fri. 7 vs. Findlay * Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-16, 25-17
Sat. 8 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 3-0
  25-10, 25-22, 25-21
Fri. 14 vs. Southern Ind. @ Midwest Region Crossover Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-19, 25-21
  vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ Aurora, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  19-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 15-13
Sat. 15 vs. Wis.-Parkside @ Midwest Region Crossover Final W, 3-0
  31-29, 28-26, 25-19
Fri. 21 at Ashland * Final L, 3-1
  25-15, 25-19, 26-28, 25-13
Sat. 22 at Tiffin * Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-17, 15-8
Fri. 28 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-15, 25-14
Sat. 29 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final L, 3-1
  25-17, 25-13, 22-25, 25-15
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Hillsdale * Final L, 3-2
  14-25, 25-18, 25-20, 21-25, 15-7
Fri. 4 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-23, 25-23
Sat. 5 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-2
  20-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-14, 15-11
Fri. 11 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-21, 25-19
Sat. 12 at Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-13, 25-12
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Mercyhurst @ Canton, OH Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-17, 25-23
  vs. West Ala. @ Canton, OH Final W, 3-1
  25-15, 22-25, 25-19, 25-16
Sat. 2 vs. Charleston (W.V.) @ Canton, OH Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 21-25, 26-24, 25-22
  at Malone Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 25-23, 8-25, 25-22
Fri. 8 vs. Purdue Northwest @ Evansville, IN Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-18, 25-17
  vs. North Ala. @ Evansville, IN Final L, 3-0
  28-26, 25-18, 25-20
Sat. 9 vs. Cedarville @ Evansville, IN Final W, 3-2
  25-14, 16-25, 23-25, 25-20, 16-14
  at Southern Ind. Final W, 3-1
  25-19, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23
Fri. 15 at Davenport * Final L, 3-1
  25-27, 25-12, 25-20, 25-22
Sat. 16 at Purdue Northwest * Final L, 3-1
  20-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-12
Tue. 19 at Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-20, 25-17
Fri. 22 vs. Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-0
  27-25, 25-18, 25-21
Sat. 23 vs. Michigan Tech * Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-16, 25-20
Fri. 29 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 3-1
  20-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-18
Sat. 30 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-22, 25-17
 
October
Fri. 6 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-22, 25-17
Sat. 7 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 29-27, 25-20
Fri. 13 vs. Southern Ind. @ Aurora, IL Final L, 3-2
  19-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-14, 15-9
Sat. 14 vs. Davis & Elkins @ Aurora, Illinois Final W, 3-1
  25-17, 25-10, 22-25, 25-12
  vs. Quincy @ Aurora, IL Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-19, 25-18
Fri. 20 at Tiffin * Final L, 3-2
  34-36, 25-18, 15-25, 25-23, 16-14
Sat. 21 at Ashland * Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-18, 25-23
Sat. 28 vs. Ferris St. * Final L, 3-1
  25-20, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-21, 25-22
Sat. 4 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-23, 25-13
Fri. 10 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 27-25, 30-28
Sat. 11 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-0
  25-14, 25-20, 26-24
 
August
Fri. 24 vs. St. Edward's @ Denton, TX Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-16, 25-23
  at Texas Woman's Final L, 3-1
  18-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-22
Sat. 25 vs. Florida Tech @ Denton, TX Final W, 3-1
  25-13, 25-16, 22-25, 25-19
  vs. Southwestern Oklahoma @ Denton, TX Final L, 3-1
  26-24, 17-25, 25-15, 25-14
Fri. 31 vs. St. Cloud St. @ Wildcat Open - Marquette, Mich. Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-21, 25-17
  vs. Bemidji St. @ Wildcat Open - Marquette, Mich. Final W, 3-1
  25-23, 25-23, 15-25, 25-23
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Minn.-Crookston @ Wildcat Open - Marquette, Mich. Final W, 3-1
  25-14, 21-25, 25-21, 25-21
  vs. Minn. Duluth @ Marquette, Mich. Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-12, 25-22
Fri. 7 vs. Purdue Northwest * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-18, 25-22
Sat. 8 vs. Parkside * Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 26-24, 28-26
Tue. 11 vs. Ferris St. * Final L, 3-1
  16-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-20
Fri. 14 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 3-0
  25-9, 25-17, 25-10
Sat. 15 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-2
  25-15, 19-25, 25-16, 23-25, 15-12
Fri. 21 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-22, 25-14
Sat. 22 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-21, 30-28
Fri. 28 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-0
  25-12, 27-25, 25-21
Sat. 29 at Davenport * Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-21, 25-13
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. Ashland * Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-11, 25-22
Sat. 6 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 3-2
  25-14, 25-23, 23-25, 24-26, 15-12
Fri. 12 vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Indianapolis, IN Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-15, 25-22
Sat. 13 vs. Maryville (Mo.) @ Indianapolis Final W, 3-1
  25-11, 25-15, 30-32, 25-17
  vs. Lake Erie @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 3-1
  25-18, 12-25, 25-18, 25-23
Sat. 20 at Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-7, 25-21
Wed. 24 vs. Alma Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-19, 25-14
Fri. 26 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-2
  25-18, 17-25, 23-25, 25-21, 16-14
Sat. 27 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 3-2
  24-26, 22-25, 25-17, 26-24, 15-11
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-1
  26-24, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21
Sat. 3 vs. Michigan Tech * Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 14-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-12
 
September
Fri. 6 at Cedarville Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-15, 25-13
  vs. Indianapolis @ Cedarville, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-21
Sat. 7 vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ Cedarville, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-18, 25-18
Fri. 13 vs. Clarion @ Hillsdale, MI Final L, 3-0
  25-9, 25-17, 25-15
  at #18 Hillsdale Final L, 3-1
  25-18, 25-10, 23-25, 25-12
Sat. 14 vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Hillsdale, Mich. Final L, 3-1
  25-23, 18-25, 25-16, 25-19
  vs. Findlay @ Hillsdale, MI Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-21, 25-22
Fri. 20 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-20, 25-18
Sat. 21 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-1
  25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-19
Tue. 24 at Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  25-12, 25-12, 25-16
Fri. 27 vs. Parkside * Final W, 3-2
  25-18, 25-21, 18-25, 19-25, 15-6
Sat. 28 vs. Purdue Northwest * Final W, 3-1
  25-18, 25-19, 20-25, 25-14
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Michigan Tech * ^ Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-17
Sat. 5 vs. Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-0
  27-25, 25-23, 25-22
Fri. 11 at Davenport * Final L, 3-2
  25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 28-30, 15-8
Sat. 12 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-22, 25-19
Fri. 18 vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 3-2
  25-21, 17-25, 25-21, 25-23, 15-12
  vs. Southern Ind. @ Indianapolis, IN Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-17, 25-15
Sat. 19 vs. Quincy @ Indianapolis, IN Final L, 3-2
  18-25, 25-14, 25-20, 22-25, 15-11
Fri. 25 at Ashland * Final L, 3-0
  26-24, 25-17, 25-17
Sat. 26 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 3-1
  21-25, 25-15, 28-26, 25-19
Tue. 29 vs. Alma Final L, 3-2
  25-22, 17-25, 17-25, 25-23, 15-12
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-15, 25-19
Sat. 2 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final L, 3-1
  25-23, 25-18, 20-25, 25-17
Fri. 8 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-22, 25-19
Sat. 9 at Michigan Tech * ^ Final L, 3-1
  27-29, 25-20, 25-9, 25-19
Fri. 15 vs. Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-13, 25-22
 
February
Fri. 19 at Saginaw Valley * TBA
Sat. 20 at Saginaw Valley * TBA
Fri. 26 vs. Michigan Tech * TBA
Sat. 27 vs. Michigan Tech * TBA
 
March
Fri. 5 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * TBA
Sat. 6 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * TBA
Fri. 12 at Northern Mich. * TBA
Sat. 13 at Northern Mich. * TBA
Fri. 19 vs. Ferris St. * TBA
Sat. 20 vs. Ferris St. * TBA
Fri. 26 at Purdue Northwest * TBA
Sat. 27 at Purdue Northwest * TBA
 
April
Fri. 2 vs. Lake Superior St. * TBA
Sat. 3 vs. Lake Superior St. * TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event