0
Fri. Aug 31
Final
vs. West Virginia St. W, 3-0
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
0
Fri. Aug 31
Final
vs. Glenville St. W, 3-0
@ Big Rapids, MIch.
0
Sat. Sep 01
Final
vs. Alderson-Broaddus W, 3-0
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
0
Sat. Sep 01
Final
vs. Mercyhurst L, 3-0
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
0
Fri. Sep 07
Final
vs. Newberry W, 3-1
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Eckerd College Classic
0
Fri. Sep 07
Final
vs. Minn. St. Moorhead L, 3-0
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
0
Sat. Sep 08
Final
vs. Rollins W, 3-2
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
0
Sat. Sep 08
Final
at Eckerd L, 3-2
0
Fri. Sep 14
Final
vs. Ferris St. W, 3-2
Midland, Mich.
0
Sat. Sep 15
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. W, 3-1
0
Fri. Sep 21
Final
vs. Tiffin W, 3-0
0
Sat. Sep 22
Final
vs. Ohio Dominican W, 3-0
0
Tue. Sep 25
Final
at Hillsdale W, 3-1
0
Fri. Sep 28
Final
at Walsh W, 3-0
0
Sat. Sep 29
Final
at Malone W, 3-1
0
Fri. Oct 05
Final
vs. Findlay W, 3-1
0
Sat. Oct 06
Final
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) W, 3-0
0
Fri. Oct 12
Final
vs. Bellarmine L, 3-1
@ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill.
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
0
Fri. Oct 12
Final
vs. Missouri S&T W, 3-0
@ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill.
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
0
Sat. Oct 13
Final
vs. Rockhurst L, 3-1
@ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill.
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
0
Fri. Oct 19
Final
at Ashland W, 3-2
0
Sat. Oct 20
Final
at Lake Erie W, 3-0
0
Fri. Oct 26
Final
vs. Lake Superior St. W, 3-0
0
Sat. Oct 27
Final
vs. Saginaw Valley W, 3-0
0
Tue. Oct 30
Final
vs. Hillsdale W, 3-0
0
Fri. Nov 02
Final
at Michigan Tech W, 3-1
0
Sat. Nov 03
Final
at Northern Mich. W, 3-0
0
Fri. Nov 09
Final
at Grand Valley St. W, 3-1
0
Sat. Nov 10
Final
at Ferris St. L, 3-0
Big Rapids, Mich.
0
Wed. Nov 14
Final
vs. Findlay W, 3-1
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
0
Sat. Nov 17
Final
vs. Ashland W, 3-0
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
0
Sun. Nov 18
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. W, 3-1
GLIAC Tournament - Championship Match
0
Thu. Nov 29
Final
vs. Ashland L, 3-2
@ Indianapolis
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Tournament
0
Fri. Sep 06
Final
vs. Tampa L, 3-0
@ Lakeland, Fla.
0
Fri. Sep 06
Final
at Fla. Southern W, 3-1
0
Sat. Sep 07
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) W, 3-1
@ Lakeland, Fla.
0
Sat. Sep 07
Final
vs. Belmont Abbey L, 3-1
@ Lakeland, Fla.
0
Fri. Sep 13
Final
vs. Rollins L, 3-1
@ Florence, Ala.
0
Fri. Sep 13
Final
at North Ala. W, 3-0
0
Sat. Sep 14
Final
vs. Mo.-St. Louis W, 3-1
@ Florence, Ala.
0
Sat. Sep 14
Final
vs. Harding W, 3-2
@ Florence, Ala.
0
Fri. Sep 20
Final
at Ferris St. L, 3-0
Big Rapids, Mich.
0
Sat. Sep 21
Final
at Grand Valley St. L, 3-2
0
Fri. Sep 27
Final
at Tiffin W, 3-0
0
Sat. Sep 28
Final
at Ohio Dominican W, 3-0
0
Tue. Oct 01
Final
vs. Hillsdale W, 3-1
0
Fri. Oct 04
Final
vs. Walsh W, 3-0
0
Sat. Oct 05
Final
vs. Malone W, 3-0
0
Fri. Oct 11
Final
at Findlay L, 3-1
0
Sat. Oct 12
Final
at Wayne St. (Mich.) W, 3-1
0
Fri. Oct 18
Final
vs. Ashland W, 3-1
0
Sat. Oct 19
Final
vs. Lake Erie W, 3-0
0
Fri. Oct 25
Final
vs. Lewis W, 3-2
@ Aurora, Ill.
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
0
Sat. Oct 26
Final
vs. Bellarmine W, 3-2
@ Aurora, Ill.
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
0
Sat. Oct 26
Final
vs. Rockhurst L, 3-1
@ Aurora, Ill.
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
0
Fri. Nov 01
Final
at Lake Superior St. W, 3-0
0
Sat. Nov 02
Final
at Saginaw Valley W, 3-1
0
Tue. Nov 05
Final
at Hillsdale W, 3-0
0
Fri. Nov 08
Final
vs. Michigan Tech W, 3-2
0
Sat. Nov 09
Final
vs. Northern Mich. W, 3-1
0
Fri. Nov 15
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. L, 3-1
0
Sat. Nov 16
Final
vs. Ferris St. L, 3-0
Midland, Mich.
0
Wed. Nov 20
Final
at Ferris St. W, 3-1
2013 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
0
Sat. Nov 23
Final
at Grand Valley St. L, 3-1
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
0
Thu. Dec 05
Final
vs. Indianapolis L, 3-1
@ GVSU Fieldhouse, Allendale, Mich.
NCAA D-II Midwest Region Quarterfinal
0
Thu. Sep 04
Final
at Lock Haven L, 3-0
Lock Haven Invitational
0
Fri. Sep 05
Final
vs. Glenville St. W, 3-0
@ Lock Haven, Pa.
Lock Haven Invitational
0
Sat. Sep 06
Final
vs. California (Pa.) W, 3-2
@ Lock Haven, Pa.
Lock Haven Invitational
0
Sat. Sep 06
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 3-0
@ Lock Haven, Pa.
Lock Haven Invitational
0
Fri. Sep 12
Final
vs. Northern Mich. L, 3-2
Spirit Week - wear Blue!
0
Sat. Sep 13
Final
vs. Michigan Tech L, 3-0
Spirit Week - wear Blue!
0
Fri. Sep 19
Final
at Hillsdale L, 3-0
0
Sat. Sep 20
Final
at Findlay L, 3-0
0
Tue. Sep 23
Final
vs. Lake Superior St. W, 3-0
Around the World Week - canned food drive!
0
Fri. Sep 26
Final
vs. Lake Erie W, 3-1
Around the World Week - canned food drive!
0
Sat. Sep 27
Final
vs. Ashland L, 3-0
Around the World Week - canned food drive!
0
Fri. Oct 03
Final
at Ohio Dominican L, 3-1
0
Sat. Oct 04
Final
at Tiffin L, 3-2
0
Fri. Oct 10
Final
vs. Malone L, 3-2
Think Pink Week / Auto Show - wear Pink!
0
Sat. Oct 11
Final
vs. Walsh W, 3-1
Think Pink Week / Auto Show - wear Pink!
0
Fri. Oct 17
Final
vs. Drury L, 3-0
@ Aurora, Ill.
Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
0
Fri. Oct 17
Final
vs. Southern Ind. L, 3-0
@ Aurora, Ill.
Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
0
Sat. Oct 18
Final
vs. Ill.-Springfield L, 3-0
@ Aurora, Ill.
Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
0
Fri. Oct 24
Final
at Wayne St. (Mich.) L, 3-1
0
Sat. Oct 25
Final
at Saginaw Valley L, 3-0
0
Fri. Oct 31
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. L, 3-0
Halloween - wear your costume!
0
Sat. Nov 01
Final
vs. Ferris St. L, 3-0
Senior / Alumni Day - wear your Halloween costume!
0
Fri. Nov 07
Final
at Michigan Tech L, 3-1
0
Sat. Nov 08
Final
at Northern Mich. L, 3-1
0
Sun. Nov 09
Final
at Lake Superior St. W, 3-0
0
Fri. Sep 04
Final
vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) L, 3-0
@ Evansville, Ind.
25-13, 25-14, 25-20
0
Fri. Sep 04
Final
at Southern Ind. L, 3-0
25-19, 25-19, 25-15
-2
Sat. Sep 05
11:30 AM
vs. Southwest Baptist
@ Evansville, Ind.
-2
Sat. Sep 05
4:30 PM
vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Evansville, Ind.
-2
Fri. Sep 11
1:00 PM
vs. Emporia St.
@ St. Charles,MO.
-2
Fri. Sep 11
4:00 PM
vs. Mo.-St. Louis
@ St. Charles, Mo.
-2
Sat. Sep 12
9:30 AM
at Lindenwood (Mo.)
-2
Sat. Sep 12
3:30 PM
vs. Ark.-Fort Smith
@ St. Charles, Mo.
-2
Fri. Sep 18
7:00 PM
at Northern Mich.
-2
Sat. Sep 19
3:00 PM
at Michigan Tech
-2
Sun. Sep 20
2:00 PM
at Lake Superior St.
-2
Fri. Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Hillsdale
-2
Sat. Sep 26
5:00 PM
vs. Findlay
-2
Fri. Oct 02
7:00 PM
at Lake Erie
-2
Sat. Oct 03
2:00 PM
at Ashland
-2
Fri. Oct 09
7:00 PM
vs. Ohio Dominican
-2
Sat. Oct 10
5:00 PM
vs. Tiffin
-2
Fri. Oct 16
TBA
at GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
-2
Sat. Oct 17
TBA
at GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
-2
Fri. Oct 23
7:00 PM
at Malone
-2
Sat. Oct 24
2:00 PM
at Walsh
-2
Fri. Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
-2
Sat. Oct 31
5:00 PM
vs. Saginaw Valley
-2
Tue. Nov 03
7:00 PM
vs. Lake Superior St.
-2
Fri. Nov 06
7:00 PM
at Grand Valley St.
-2
Sat. Nov 07
3:00 PM
at Ferris St.
-2
Fri. Nov 13
7:00 PM
vs. Michigan Tech
-2
Sat. Nov 14
5:00 PM
vs. Northern Mich.
-2
Wed. Nov 18
TBA
at GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
-2
Sat. Nov 21
TBA
at GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
-2
Sun. Nov 22
TBA
at GLIAC Tournament Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next

Tiffin
Conf0-0 All0-0
Ohio Dominican
Conf0-0 All0-0
Hillsdale
Conf0-0 All0-0
Saginaw Valley
Conf0-0 All0-0
Wayne St. (Mich.)
Conf0-0 All0-0
Lake Superior St.
Conf0-0 All0-0
Lake Erie
Conf0-0 All0-0
Grand Valley St.
Conf0-0 All0-0
Malone
Conf0-0 All0-0
Northwood
Conf0-0 All0-0
Northern Mich.
Conf0-0 All0-0
Findlay
Conf0-0 All0-0
Ashland
Conf0-0 All0-0
Walsh
Conf0-0 All0-0
Michigan Tech
Conf0-0 All0-0
Ferris St.
Conf0-0 All0-0

Men's Athlete Of The Week

Austin Woody Tennis - SophomoreAustin Woody has put together a rather successful season, sitting at 8-3 overall. Woody defeated...

Women's Athlete Of The Week

Vanessa Ewing Softball - SophomoreSophomore Vanessa Ewing had a career day in the circle, pitching an astounding career-high 17...

Videos