Thu Aug 31
Final
at Walsh L, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Mercyhurst W, 3-0
@ Canton, OH 25-22, 25-17, 25-23
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Maryville (Mo.) L, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. West Ala. W, 3-1
@ Canton, OH 25-15, 22-25, 25-19, 25-16
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Charleston (W.V.) W, 3-1
@ Canton, OH 25-22, 21-25, 26-24, 25-22
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Siena Heights W, 38-7
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Malone W, 3-1
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Malone L, 3-1
25-22, 25-23, 8-25, 25-22
Sun Sep 03
Final
at Drury W, 1-0
Tue Sep 05
vs. Ohio Dominican Fall Kickoff Classic
@ Blacklick, Ohio t-3rd - 298-298=596
Tue Sep 05
Final - 2OT
at Missouri S&T T, 2-2
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Purdue Northwest W, 3-0
@ Evansville, IN 25-16, 25-18, 25-17
Fri Sep 08
Final
Ohio Valley L, 3-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
Findlay W, 2-1
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. North Ala. L, 3-0
@ Evansville, IN 28-26, 25-18, 25-20
Sat Sep 09
vs. Knight Invite 11th - 391
@ Calvin College
Sat Sep 09
vs. Knight Invite 22nd - 633
@ Calvin College
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Cedarville W, 3-2
@ Evansville, IN 25-14, 16-25, 23-25, 25-20, 16-14
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Southern Ind. W, 3-1
25-19, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Missouri S&T W, 47-34
7 PM CT
Sun Sep 10
vs. Al Watrous Memorial
@ Bay City, Mich. 6th - 297-287=584
Sun Sep 10
Final
Alderson Broaddus W, 2-1
Sun Sep 10
Final
Ohio Dominican L, 4-2
Tue Sep 12
vs. Indianapolis Invitational
@ Noblesville, Ind. 14th - 331-331=662
Fri Sep 15
vs. Spartan Invite NTS
@ Michigan State University
Fri Sep 15
vs. Spartan Invite NTS
@ Michigan State University
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Davenport L, 3-1
25-27, 25-12, 25-20, 25-22
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Michigan Tech L, 2-0
Sat Sep 16
vs. FSU Bulldog Fall Invite
@ Big Rapids, Mich. t7th - 318-321=639
Sat Sep 16
Final
Davenport W, 9-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
Ashland L, 42-14
Community Alliance 4 a Drug Free Youth Benefit/Taste of Football
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Purdue Northwest L, 3-1
20-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-12
Sun Sep 17
vs. GLIAC North Tournament
@ South Haven, Mich. 10th - 299-311=610
Sun Sep 17
Final
Purdue Northwest W, 8-1
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Northern Mich. W, 2-0
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Northern Mich. L, 2-0
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Ferris St. L, 3-0
25-17, 25-20, 25-17
Fri Sep 22
Final - 2OT
Davenport T, 1-1
Fri Sep 22
Final
at Ferris St. L, 5-0
Fri Sep 22
Final
Northern Mich. L, 3-0
27-25, 25-18, 25-21
Sat Sep 23
Final
Michigan Tech L, 3-0
25-17, 25-16, 25-20
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Grand Valley St. L, 49-0
Sun Sep 24
vs. SVSU Invite
@ Bay City, Mich. 2nd - 305-305=610
Sun Sep 24
TBA
ITA Midwest Regional
Sun Sep 24
Final
at Grand Valley St. L, 11-0
Sun Sep 24
Final
at Ashland W, 4-2
Mon Sep 25
vs. Findlay Invitational
@ Findlay, Ohio T8 - 293-299=592
Fri Sep 29
Final
Purdue Northwest W, 1-0
Fri Sep 29
Final
Northern Mich. W, 1-0
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Saginaw Valley W, 3-1
20-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-18
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Lake Superior St. W, 5-4
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Lake Superior St. W, 3-0
25-20, 25-22, 25-17
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Tiffin L, 31-28
Sun Oct 01
Final
at Michigan Tech W, 7-2
Sun Oct 01
Final - 2OT
Michigan Tech T, 1-1
Sun Oct 01
Final
Tiffin W, 1-0
Wed Oct 04
Final - OT
Saginaw Valley W, 1-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
Northern Mich. W, 1-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
Ashland W, 9-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
Purdue Northwest W, 3-1
Fri Oct 06
Final
Wayne St. (Mich.) W, 3-0
25-21, 25-22, 25-17
Sat Oct 07
vs. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
@ Lewis University
Sat Oct 07
vs. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
@ Lewis University
Sat Oct 07
Final
Tiffin W, 7-2
Sat Oct 07
Final
Michigan Tech W, 29-24
Auto Show/Homecoming
Sat Oct 07
Final
Grand Valley St. W, 3-0
25-15, 29-27, 25-20
Sun Oct 08
Final - OT
Davenport L, 4-3
Mon Oct 09
vs. Bing-Beall Fall Classic
@ Findlay, Ohio 7th - 314-320=634
Tue Oct 10
vs. Fall Midwest Regional
@ Eureka, Mo. 12th - 306-307=613
Tue Oct 10
Final
Wayne St. (Mich.) W, 6-3
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. Southern Ind. L, 3-2
@ Aurora, IL 19-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-14, 15-9
Fri Oct 13
Final - OT
Ashland W, 3-2
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 3-1
@ Aurora, Illinois 25-17, 25-10, 22-25, 25-12
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Saginaw Valley W, 7-2
at Greater Midland Tennis Center
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Quincy W, 3-0
@ Aurora, IL 25-12, 25-19, 25-18
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Wayne St. (Mich.) W, 20-10
Sun Oct 15
Final
Saginaw Valley L, 4-0
Sun Oct 15
Final - 2OT
at Davenport L, 2-1
Mon Oct 16
vs. Motor City Invitational
@ Dearborn, Mich. 9th - 318-321=639
Tue Oct 17
vs. Battle in Belmont
@ Belmont, Mich 2nd - 323-316=639
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Tiffin L, 2-1
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Tiffin W, 4-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Tiffin L, 3-2
34-36, 25-18, 15-25, 25-23, 16-14
Sat Oct 21
vs. GLIAC Championships
@ Northern Michigan University
Sat Oct 21
vs. GLIAC Championships
@ Northern Michigan University
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Ferris St. W, 8-1
Sat Oct 21
Final - OT
Davenport W, 33-30
Hall of Fame
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Ashland L, 3-0
25-23, 25-18, 25-23
Sun Oct 22
Final
at Ashland L, 3-0
Sun Oct 22
Final - 2OT
at Purdue Northwest T, 0-0
Sun Oct 22
Final
at Grand Valley St. L, 5-4
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Saginaw Valley L, 7-0
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Saginaw Valley W, 1-0
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Ferris St. W, 5-0
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Ferris St. L, 24-14
Sat Oct 28
Final
Ferris St. L, 3-1
25-20, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) L, 5-3
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Oct 29
Final
vs. Tiffin L, 5-2
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center GLIAC Tournament - Third Place Match
Mon Oct 30
Final
at Alma W, 92-63
Red Cross Hurricane Relief Benefit Game
Fri Nov 03
Final
Davenport L, 3-1
GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Fri Nov 03
Final
Lake Superior St. W, 3-0
25-14, 25-21, 25-22
Sat Nov 04
vs. NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
@ Cedarville University
Sat Nov 04
vs. NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
@ Cedarville University
Sat Nov 04
Final
Saginaw Valley W, 35-21
Axe Bowl/Alumni Weekend
Sat Nov 04
Final
Saginaw Valley W, 3-0
25-10, 25-23, 25-13
Sun Nov 05
Final
at Central Mich. L, 81-71
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Nebraska L, 80-62
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Michigan Tech L, 3-0
25-23, 27-25, 30-28
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Indianapolis W, 73-71
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Southern Ind. L, 78-39
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Northern Mich. W, 24-21
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Bellarmine L, 80-70
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (Nicoson Hall) GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Northern Mich. L, 3-0
25-14, 25-20, 26-24
Sun Nov 12
Final
at Bellarmine L, 91-68
Fri Nov 17
Final
Lewis W, 86-72
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Sat Nov 18
Final - OT
at Walsh W, 88-85
Sun Nov 19
Final
Indianapolis W, 77-57
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
Mon Nov 20
Halftime
at Cedarville 29-27
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
at Western Mich.
Mon Nov 27
6:00 PM
Findlay
Thu Nov 30
6:00 PM
at Northern Mich.
Thu Nov 30
8:00 PM
at Northern Mich.
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
at Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
at Michigan Tech
Thu Dec 07
6:00 PM
Ferris St.
Thu Dec 07
8:00 PM
Ferris St.
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Lake Superior St.
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Lake Superior St.
Sat Dec 16
6:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
Sat Dec 16
8:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
Tue Dec 19
7:00 PM
Wis.-Parkside
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Lewis
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
at Wis.-Parkside
Thu Jan 04
6:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
Thu Jan 04
8:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
Sat Jan 06
2:00 PM
at Purdue Northwest
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Sat Jan 06
4:00 PM
at Purdue Northwest
Westville Campus (DSAC)
Thu Jan 11
5:30 PM
at Davenport
Thu Jan 11
7:30 PM
at Davenport
Sat Jan 13
4:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Jan 13
6:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Jan 18
6:00 PM
Tiffin
Thu Jan 18
8:00 PM
Tiffin
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Ashland
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Ashland
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Sat Jan 27
4:00 PM
at Saginaw Valley
Sat Jan 27
6:00 PM
at Saginaw Valley
Thu Feb 01
5:30 PM
at Ferris St.
Thu Feb 01
7:30 PM
at Ferris St.
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
at Lake Superior St.
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
at Lake Superior St.
Thu Feb 08
6:00 PM
Northern Mich.
Thu Feb 08
8:00 PM
Northern Mich.
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Michigan Tech
Thu Feb 15
6:00 PM
Davenport
Thu Feb 15
8:00 PM
Davenport
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Thu Feb 22
5:30 PM
at Tiffin
Thu Feb 22
7:30 PM
at Tiffin
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
at Ashland
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
at Ashland
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Volleyball
  • Football
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball

Saginaw Valley
Conf12-3-1 All15-5-1
Tiffin
Conf11-4-2 All14-5-2
Northwood
Conf10-4-3 All11-4-3
Findlay
Conf6-9-1 All7-10-1
Northern Mich.
Conf5-9-2 All5-10-2
Ohio Dominican
Conf7-9 All7-11
Ashland
Conf4-11-1 All6-11-1
Lake Erie
Conf6-6-4 All8-7-4
Walsh
Conf4-10-2 All6-10-2

Men's Athlete Of The Week

Women's Athlete Of The Week

Videos